Swim Team Coaches

  • Head Coach: Rachel Braund
    Assistant Coach: Amanda Birkey

Swim Roster (Boys)

  •  
     
     
    Head Coach:  Rachel Braund
    Assistant Coach:  Amanda Birkey

Swim Roster (Girls)

  •  

     

    Head Coach:  Rachel Braund

    Assistant Coach:  Amanda Birkey

Summary of Meets

Boys' Swim School Records

  • Event

    Time / Distance / Score

    Year

    Name(s)

    200 Medley Relay           1:58.54  2007  Cody Buchanan, Jack Helton, Matt Barrows, Colten Erickson
    200 Freestyle  1:56.28  2018  Max Warner
    100 IM  1:03.24  2018  Max Warner
    50 Freestyle    :.23.8  1989  Neil Hackleman
    Diving (6 Dives)  239.5  2018  Holden Higbie
    Diving (4 Dives)  204.45  2018  Holden Higbie
    50 Butterfly    :27.9  1988  J.R. Dugan
    100 Freestyle    :53.14  2018  Max Warner
    400 Freestyle  4:09.67  2015  Kyle Cook
    100 Breaststroke   1:10.83  2009  Grant Callahan
    100 Backstroke  1:03.83  2018  Max Warner
    200 Freestyle Relay  1:42.41  2018 Caleb Hudson,Christopher DiBenedetto, Nolan Clark, Max Warner
    400 Freestyle Relay  3:52.45  2018 Caleb Hudson, Eli Kuhlmeyer, Nolan Clark, Max Warner

Girls' Swim School Records

  • Event

    Time / Distance / Score

    Year

    Name(s)

    200 Medley Relay  2:06.66  2004  Allie Storm, Aleisha Kincaid, Dani Davis, Emily Watts
    200 Freestyle  2:09.41  2008  Savannah Mitchell
    100 IM  1:04.89  2004  Dani Davis
    50 Freestyle  0:26.17  2015  Abri DeAtley
    Diving (6 Dives)  199.95  2004  Frankie Dawes
    Diving (4 Dives)  1.74.90  2004  Frankie Dawes
    50 Butterfly   :28.93  2015  Abri DeAtley
    100 Freestyle   :57.49  2008  Savannah Mitchell
    400 Freestyle  4:37.59  2006  Katie Griffith
    100 Breaststroke  1:11.08  2004  Dani Davis
    100 Backstroke  1:04.89  2008  Savannah Mitchell
    200 Freestyle Relay  1:52.09  2004  Dani Davis, Whitney Adams, Emily Watts, Allie Storm
    400 Freestyle Relay  4:05.75  2004  Allie Storm, Heather Watts, Emily Watts, Dani Davis