Swim Team Coaches

  • Head Coach: Jeremy Tidd
    Assistant Coach: Beth Riddle

Swim Roster (Boys)

  •  
     
    Caden Barnhart
    Cole Berry
    Evan Clark
    Holden Clark
    Nolan Clark
    Stephen Csubak
    Chris DiBenedetto
    Sam Edwards
    Dakota Greci
    Nolyn Greci
    Brett Grundman
    Holden Higbie
    Caleb Hudson
    Eli Kuhlmeyer
    Isaac Means
    Trevon Myers
    Eli Phillips
    Jaden Roberts
    Max Warner
    Garrett Vandermark
     
    Head Coach:  Jeremy Tidd
    Assistant Coach:  Beth Riddle

Swim Roster (Girls)

  • Hollie Boeck

    Emma Church

    Kassidy DeAtley

    Chloe Gilbreath

    Kaitlyn Fisher

    Payton Friedrich

    Maggie Hudson

    Zoe King

    Molly Nichols

    Audrey Petree

    Gracie Quigley

    Paige Waters

    Lora Watson

    Head Coach:  Jeremy Tidd

    Assistant Coach:  Beth Riddle

Summary of Meets

Boys' Swim School Records

  • Event

    Time / Distance / Score

    Year

    Name(s)

    200 Medley Relay           1:58.54  2007  Cody Buchanan, Jack Helton, Matt Barrows, Colten Erickson
    200 Freestyle  1:56.28  2018  Max Warner
    100 IM  1:03.24  2018  Max Warner
    50 Freestyle    :.23.8  1989  Neil Hackleman
    Diving (6 Dives)  239.5  2018  Holden Higbie
    Diving (4 Dives)  204.45  2018  Holden Higbie
    50 Butterfly    :27.9  1988  J.R. Dugan
    100 Freestyle    :53.14  2018  Max Warner
    400 Freestyle  4:09.67  2015  Kyle Cook
    100 Breaststroke   1:10.83  2009  Grant Callahan
    100 Backstroke  1:03.83  2018  Max Warner
    200 Freestyle Relay  1:42.41  2018 Caleb Hudson,Christopher DiBenedetto, Nolan Clark, Max Warner
    400 Freestyle Relay  3:52.45  2018 Caleb Hudson, Eli Kuhlmeyer, Nolan Clark, Max Warner

Girls' Swim School Records

  • Event

    Time / Distance / Score

    Year

    Name(s)

    200 Medley Relay  2:06.66  2004  Allie Storm, Aleisha Kincaid, Dani Davis, Emily Watts
    200 Freestyle  2:09.41  2008  Savannah Mitchell
    100 IM  1:04.89  2004  Dani Davis
    50 Freestyle  0:26.17  2015  Abri DeAtley
    Diving (6 Dives)  199.95  2004  Frankie Dawes
    Diving (4 Dives)  1.74.90  2004  Frankie Dawes
    50 Butterfly   :28.93  2015  Abri DeAtley
    100 Freestyle   :57.49  2008  Savannah Mitchell
    400 Freestyle  4:37.59  2006  Katie Griffith
    100 Breaststroke  1:11.08  2004  Dani Davis
    100 Backstroke  1:04.89  2008  Savannah Mitchell
    200 Freestyle Relay  1:52.09  2004  Dani Davis, Whitney Adams, Emily Watts, Allie Storm
    400 Freestyle Relay  4:05.75  2004  Allie Storm, Heather Watts, Emily Watts, Dani Davis