Track Coaches

  • Head Coach: Ben Bertoli
    Assistant Coaches: Bethany Bertoli, Nick Kallas, Michael Vrable, and Jacob Yarnell

Track Roster

  • 8th Grade Girls:

    Malina Ane

    Carlie Bishop

    Maddy Wethington

    8th Grade Boys:

    Drew Bowman

    Collin Bumgardner

    Aiden Chiodo

    Keaton Crumbo

    Seth Dennison

    Miles Hudson

    Landon Kinser

    Chaz Laucher

    Dominic Miller

    Alan Morris

    Liam O'Brien

    Nathanie Origer

    Andrew Petree

    Braxton Pierce

    Kaden Price

    Drew Rector

    Ian Reyes

    Rylan Riggs

    Aaden Sapp

    Drake Sharp

    Hutton Simmons

    Maddox Stamper

    Matthew Sutherlin

    Branson Tennery

    C.J. Wells

    Carter William

    Ethan Wooten

    7th Grade Girls:

    Omosijuope Adelagun

    Moriah Armstrong

    Teagan Bendler

    Kendall Bourne

    Avery Byrer

    Ainsley Campbell

    Khloe Caudle

    Julia Chandler

    Adelaide Cline

    Evelyn Dayharsh

    Grace Deaton

    Wynsleigh Dorsey

    Esiaba Ennin

    Olivia Harland

    Lillian Hay

    Casey Hummel

    Jennise Kimani

    Laryn Kinser

    Kailyn Manzer

    Charlee McGrath

    Elizabeth Oliver

    Layla Robinson

    Violet Rodgers

    Cora Tucker

    Mya Wynn

    7th Grade Boys:

    Nathan Anderson

    Eli Bettis

    Evan Deuschle

    Christian Fite

    Joseph Florence

    Liam Hearld

    Daiton Hood

    Logan James

    Ayden Land

    Luke McMahon

    Ryan Miller

    Theo Pritchett

    Jacob Snider

    Tyler Stevens

    Liam Stierwalt

    Lucian Taylor

    Wyatt Werner

    Aiden Wilson

    6th Grade Girls:

    Caroline Armstrong

    Delaney Bishop

    Emily Bowman

    Zoey Cherry

    Jillian Conrad

    Abigail Creviston

    Grace Fromm

    Savannah Laucher

    Emma Scott

    Claire Smith

    Bristol Tennery

    Mollie Tucker

    Tanley Tuman

    Amelia Wethington

    Sophia Wilson

    6th Grade Boys:

    Eldon Bourne

    Kaden Broyles

    David Cripe

    Carter Darks

    Esaias Ennin

    Noah Hess

    Tristan Hill

    Trevor Lynch

    Samuel McRoberts

    Aaron Morton

    Lucas Robinson

    Max Smith

    Brody Solomon

    Andrew Sparks

    Levi Stamper

    Collin Watson

    Cain Willis

     

     

     

     

     

Summary of Meets

Boys' School Records

  • Event

    Time / Distance / Score

    Year

    Name(s)

    4 x 800 M. Relay  9:28.28  2018  Alec Means, Nolan Clark, Jake Roof, Lucca Conti
    110 M. Low Hurdles  0:14.8  1989  Jeff Bassett
    100 M. Dash  0:11.4  2011  Nick Gilliam
    1600 M. Run  4:51.73  2018  Lucca Conti
    4 x 100 M. Relay  0:48.89  1999  Aaron Weaver, Nick Haines, Jake Powers, Ryan Freimanis
    400 M. Dash  0:55.10  2004  Colton Cooper
    200 M. Hurdles  0:27.16  2002  Brad Siddons
    800 M. Run  2:07.81  1997  Dan Forse
    200 M. Dash  0:24.16  2001  Aaron Weaver
    2400 M. Run  7:47.78  2018  Alec Means
    4 x 400 M. Relay  3:55.88  2016  Brock Wilsey, Cameron Hill, Perry Jackson, Joseph Oliver
    Shot Put  46' 3/4"  1986  Brian Murer
    Discus  143' 7"  1986  Brian Murer
    Long Jump  19' 7 1/2 "  2017  Wyatt Dorsey
    High Jump  6' 0"  1996  Jeff Bumgardner
    Pole Vault  10' 6 1/2"  2003  Derek Cullison
    Most Points  199.25  2011  Nick Gilliam

Girls' School Records

  • Event

    Time / Distance / Score

    Year

    Name(s)

    4 X 800 M. Relay  10:51.72  2021  Casey Hummel, Elizabeth Oliver, Maddy Wethington, and Wynsleigh Dorsey
    100 M. Hurdles   0:16.3  2013  Chelsea Gould
    100 M. Dash   0:12.5  2011  Nicki Kiefer
    1600 M. Run  5:28.39  2022  Casey Hummel
    4 X 100 M. Relay  0:52.20  2005  Hannah Rawlinson, Molly Stewart, Jessica Kirkham, Danni Bishop
    400 M. Dash  1:02.76  2022  Casey Hummel
    200 M. Hurdles  0:30.8  2016  Shaye Noe
    800 M. Run  2:26.68  2022  Casey Hummel
    200 M. Dash  0:27.50  1999  Sara Deem
    2400 M. Run  8:47.3  2013  Jenna Cowart
    4 X 400 M. Relay  4:24.5  2022  Malina Ane, Abigail Creviston, Wynsleigh Dorsey, Casey Hummel
    Shot Put  30' 10 1/2"  2005  Jordan Dougherty
    Discus  94' 9"  2001  Kara Stoneking
    Long Jump  16' 4 1/2"  1986  Kim Wiggam
    High Jump  5' 0"  2004  Whitney Adams
    Pole Vault  7' 0"  2005  Nikki Cullison
    Most Points  155  2013  Jenna Cowart