Track Coaches

  • Coach: Sara Stevenson
    Assistant Coaches:  Ben Bertoli, Brandon Gleason, David Lawrence, and Michael Vrable

Track Roster (Boys)

  •  Coal Berry

    Peyton Bickel

    Andrew Boyd

    Josiah Boyd

    Vincent Bryant

    Xander Bumgardner

    David Bushman

    Ryan Campbell

    Nolan Clark

    Caden Collins

    Lucca Conti

    Isaac Cooke

    Braden Cooler

    David Cruz

    Bradlee Gasper

    Jacob Gentry

    Noah Goldsmith

    Brett Grundman

    Noah Gruner

    Cole Hacker

    Nate Harvey

    Garrett Hayse

    Luke Howard

    Braydon Huepenbecker

    Mayson Huffman

    Caleb Hummel

    Corbin Iliff

    Ryan Kisner

    Jackson Kubacki

    Hayden Lamb

    Evan Lawrence

    Blaine McCord

    Caleb McRoberts

    Abraham Means

    Alec Means

    Isaac Means

    Luke Messinger

    Griffin Minor

    Colton Mosley

    Jackson Pedro

    Griffin Plant

    Brandon Rice

    Sean Robinson

    Jake Roof

    Matthew Rushing

    Cole Rymarz

    Daniel Schultz

    Braden Shelley

    Ethan Shroyer

    Andrew Smith

    Graham Smith

    Ryan Smith

    Brayden Spurlock

    Carson Spurlock

    Ethan Steele

    Lucas Steward

    Mason Stewart

    Teke Tanksley

    Blaine Tennery

    Ian Tricker

    Hunter Vanbebber

    Grayson Wilson

    Alex Woodard

    Andrew Young

    Darian Young

     

     

Track Roster (Girls)

  • Camdyn Atkins

    Lainey Barrier

    Lillian Beller

    Hollie Boeck

    Alexis Brown

    Rachel Carrington

    Jenna Conrad

    Ashlin Cramer

    Danielle Dayharsh

    Evie DeRuby

    Emily Elliott

    Kaelyn Fite

    Izzy Flick

    Faith Florence

    Mya French

    Marley Gearld

    Calla Herald

    Lauren Hensley

    Natalie Ivie

    Laina Jackson

    Makenna Keesling

    Reese Kisner

    Arianna Lahey

    Jada Lane

    Katie Lawrence

    Grace Lucas

    Alexis Lynch

    Amanda Myers

    Olivia Pell

    Courtney Pike

    Danielle Rasnake

    Lexi Rewerts

    Claire Roseboom

    Kate Rushing

    Alexis Russ

    Ella Saunders

    Jade Shafer

    Sydney Simmons

    Julia Simon

    Reese Speckman

    Olivia Staigl

    Kooper Stone

    Carli Taylor

    Haley Thompson

    Haliey Thompson

    Abi Walker

    Halle Walker

    Isabelle Walker

    Sydney Ward

    Jossalyn Wells

    Madison Wheatley

    Isabelle Wooten

     

Summary of Meets

Boys' School Records

  • Event

    Time / Distance / Score

    Year

    Name(s)

    3200 M. Relay  9:28.28  2018  Alec Means, Nolan Clark, Jake Roof, Lucca Conti
    110 M. Low Hurdles  0:14.8  1989  Jeff Bassett
    100 M. Dash  0:11.4  2011  Nick Gilliam
    1600 M. Run  4:51.73  2018  Lucca Conti
    400 M. Relay  0:48.89  1999  Aaron Weaver, Nick Haines, Jake Powers, Ryan Freimanis
    400 M. Dash  0:55.10  2004  Colton Cooper
    200 M. Hurdles  0:27.16  2002  Brad Siddons
    800 M. Run  2:07.81  1997  Dan Forse
    200 M. Dash  0:24.16  2001  Aaron Weaver
    2400 M. Run  7:47.78  2018  Alec Means
    1600 M. Relay  3:55.9  2016  Brock Wilsey, Cameron Hill, Perry Jackson, Joseph Oliver
    Shot Put  46' 3/4"  1986  Brian Murer
    Discus  143' 7"  1986  Brian Murer
    Long Jump  19' 7 1/2 "  2017 Wyatt Dorsey
    High Jump  6' 0"  1996  Jeff Bumgardner
    Pole Vault  10' 6 1/2"  2003  Dereck Cullison
    Most Points  199.25  2011  Nick Gilliam

Girls' School Records

  • Event

    Time / Distance / Score

    Year

    Name(s)

    3200 M. Relay  11:51.89  2018  Jenna Conrad, Evelyn DeRuby, Izzy Flick, Halle Walker
    100 M. Hurdles  0:16.3  2013  Chelsea Gould
    100 M. Dash   0:12.5  2011  Nickie Kiefer
    1600 M. Run  5:36.6  2013  Jenna Cowart
    400 M. Relay  0:54.20  2005  Hannah Rawlinson, Molly Stewart, Jessica Kirkham, Danni Bishop
    400 M. Dash  1:03.1  2016  Keely Watts
    200 M. Hurdles  0:30.8  2016  Shaye Noe
    800 M. Run  2:31.10  2013  Jenna Cowart
    200 M. Dash  0:27.50  1999  Sara Deem
    2400 M. Run  8:47.3 2013  Jenna Cowart
    1600 M. Relay  4:30..6  1998  Claire Martin, Jessica Morgan, Andreah Zimmerman, Sara Deem
    Shot Put  30' 10 1/2"  2005  Jordan Dougherty
    Discus  94' 9"  2001  Kara Stoneking
    Long Jump  16' 4 1/2"  1986  Kim Wiggam
    High Jump  5' 0"  2004  Whitney Adams
    Pole Vault  7' 0"  2005  Nikki Cullison
    Most Points  155  2013  Jenna Cowart